The Motorsports Dig

Central Pennsylvania 410 sprint car driver rankings (at least 9 races)

AVG RANK
At least 20 races
Number
Driver
Average
Features
Wins
Podiums
Top 25 percent
Win %
Podium %
Top 1/4th %
Total rank
Points
1169KLance Dewease33.440258132132.0%52.0%84.0%7836
3248Danny Dietrich25.3455511294120.0%52.7%74.5%11394
431Logan Wagner24.333275121818.5%44.4%66.7%12657
5424Lucas Wolfe23.092385152213.2%39.5%57.9%5877.5
6551Freddie Rahmer21.349539152717.0%28.3%50.9%21131.5
7672Ryan Smith21.08840011250.0%27.5%62.5%6843.5
10712Blane Heimbach18.762211474.8%19.0%33.3%23394
11839MAnthony Macri18.61154210203.7%18.5%37.0%31005
12915Adam Wilt18.5002205110.0%22.7%50.0%19407
131091Kyle Reinhardt18.479241284.2%8.3%33.3%17443.5
151170Brock Zearfoss18.250220390.0%13.6%40.9%20401.5
161287Alan Krimes18.2042728157.4%29.6%55.6%15491.5
171321Brian Montieth18.09249314256.1%28.6%51.0%4886.5
18145cDylan Cisney17.3754034107.5%10.0%25.0%10695
19151XChad Trout16.8484613132.2%6.5%28.3%8775
21162AJ Flick16.479241494.2%16.7%37.5%22395.5
221755Mike Wagner16.476210230.0%9.5%14.3%25346
231899Kyle Moody16.3463925125.1%12.8%30.8%13637.5
241933Jared Esh15.759291283.4%6.9%27.6%16457
252059Jimmy Siegel15.620250160.0%4.0%24.0%24390.5
262111TJ Stutts15.296490190.0%2.0%18.4%9749.5
272239Cory Haas14.8704625114.3%10.9%23.9%11684
292375Chase Dietz14.2703715102.7%13.5%27.0%14528
312488Brandon Rahmer13.355310250.0%6.5%16.1%18414
322569Tim Glatfelter13.022230250.0%8.7%21.7%31299.5
287Aaron Reutzel28.6361133627.3%27.3%54.5%27315
826Cory Eliason21.000161356.3%18.8%31.3%26336
911Dale Blaney19.600150360.0%20.0%40.0%33294
1414Tony Stewart18.350100110.0%10.0%10.0%43183.5
2020Ryan Taylor16.806181235.6%11.1%16.7%28302.5
287KDan Shetler14.467150010.0%0.0%6.7%39217
3007Gerard McIntyre14.000131127.7%7.7%15.4%44182
335HJeff Halligan12.846131127.7%7.7%15.4%47167
3419mLandon Myers12.500240230.0%8.3%12.5%29300
3517BSteve Buckwalter12.438320250.0%6.3%15.6%21398
3655KRobbie Kendall12.292241354.2%12.5%20.8%32295
372WGlenndon Forsythe11.538260020.0%0.0%7.7%30300
3857JJeff Miller11.2781833316.7%16.7%16.7%41203
390Rick Lafferty11.238210010.0%0.0%4.8%37236
4047Kody Lehman10.821140110.0%7.1%7.1%49151.5
4127SAdrian Shaffer10.643140010.0%0.0%7.1%50149
4240George Hobaugh10.55690010.0%0.0%11.1%7095
4335Tyler Reeser10.521240000.0%0.0%0.0%35252.5
4467Justin Whittall10.271240220.0%8.3%8.3%36246.5
4573BBrett Michalski10.185271123.7%3.7%7.4%34275
4649HBradley Howard9.964140010.0%0.0%7.1%53139.5
4790Jordan Givler9.429140000.0%0.0%0.0%55132
4853Jesse Attard9.083120000.0%0.0%0.0%66109
491*Tim Wagaman9.045110010.0%0.0%9.1%6999.5
5017Cole Young8.357140120.0%7.1%14.3%64117
5110Tyler Bear8.235170010.0%0.0%5.9%52140
5275Nicole Bower8.000150000.0%0.0%0.0%61120
5344Rodney Westhafer7.77890000.0%0.0%0.0%8570
5491Anthony Fiore7.682110000.0%0.0%0.0%7384.5
5538Mark Smith7.55690010.0%0.0%11.1%8868
5621TScott Fisher6.737190000.0%0.0%0.0%58128
5712WTroy Fraker6.167120000.0%0.0%0.0%7874
5811PGreg Plank6.143210000.0%0.0%0.0%56129
5912Barry Shearer6.000100000.0%0.0%0.0%9260
607Trey Hivner5.353170110.0%5.9%5.9%7191
6127GJay Galloway5.16790000.0%0.0%0.0%9946.5
629Ryan Linder4.44490000.0%0.0%0.0%10340

System:

Place Regular show B-rated show A-rated show Natl Open + Tuscarora 50 Tracks included
1 28 42 56 84 BAPS
2 23 34.5 46 69 Bedford
3 22 33 44 66 Grandview
4 21 31.5 42 63 Hagerstown (Md.)
5 20 30 40 60 Lincoln
6 19 28.5 38 57 Path Valley
7 18 27 36 54 Port Royal
8 17 25.5 34 51 Selinsgrove
9 16 24 32 48 Trail-Way
10 15 22.5 30 45 Williams Grove
11 14 21 28 42  
12 13 19.5 26 39  
13 12 18 24 36  
14 11 16.5 22 33  
15 10 15 20 30  
16 9 13.5 18 27  
17 8 12 16 24  
18 7 10.5 14 21  
19 6 9 12 18  
20 5 7.5 10 18  
21 4 6 10 18  
22 3 5 10 18  
23 2 5 10 18  
24 1 5 10 18  
Note: If events have less than 24 entrants, then points will be awarded as followed:
         
Reg show: 1 point for last, 2 points for second-to-last, 3 points for third-to-last and so on … winner still receives 5 more points than second
         
B show: 5 points for last, 6 points for second-to-last, 7.5 points for third-to-last and so on … winner still receives 7.5 points than second
         

The Motorsports Dig Pennsylvania 410 sprint car driver standings

Number
Driver
Points
Features
Wins
Podiums
Top 25 percent
Average
AVG RANK
Win %
Podium %
Top 1/4th %
24+ races
148Danny Dietrich14575611294226.018319.6%51.8%75.0%2
251Freddie Rahmer1182.5549152721.898816.7%27.8%50.0%5
339MAnthony Macri1074552112119.527103.6%20.0%38.2%7
469KLance Dewease902268142234.692130.8%53.8%84.6%1
521Brian Montieth886.5493142518.092206.1%28.6%51.0%9
624Lucas Wolfe877.5385152223.092513.2%39.5%57.9%4
772Ryan Smith861.5410112521.01290.0%26.8%61.0%6
81XChad Trout77546131316.848222.2%6.5%28.3%11
911TJ Stutts767.55001915.350270.0%2.0%18.0%15
105cDylan Cisney74941341118.268197.3%9.8%26.8%10
111Logan Wagner717285121925.607417.9%42.9%67.9%3
1239Cory Haas68446251114.870284.3%10.9%23.9%16
1399Kyle Moody637.539251216.346245.1%12.8%30.8%12
1487Alan Krimes533.528281519.054137.1%28.6%53.6%8
1575Chase Dietz52837151014.270302.7%13.5%27.0%17
1633Jared Esh4753012815.833253.3%6.7%26.7%13
1791Kyle Reinhardt443.52412818.479164.2%8.3%33.3%
1870Brock Zearfoss440.52303919.152120.0%13.0%39.1%
192AJ Flick425.52514917.020214.0%16.0%36.0%
2012Blane Heimbach4152214718.864144.5%18.2%31.8%
2188Brandon Rahmer4143102513.355320.0%6.5%16.1%18
2215Adam Wilt40722051118.500150.0%22.7%50.0%
2355Mike Wagner4032202418.318170.0%9.1%18.2%
2487Aaron Reutzel3991244733.250233.3%33.3%58.3%
2517BSteve Buckwalter3983202512.438360.0%6.3%15.6%20
2659Jimmy Siegel390.52501615.620260.0%4.0%24.0%14
2726Cory Eliason3811713522.41265.9%17.6%29.4%
2811Dale Blaney3121603619.500110.0%18.8%37.5%
2920Ryan Taylor302.51812316.806235.6%11.1%16.7%
3019mLandon Myers3002402312.500350.0%8.3%12.5%19
312WGlenndon Forsythe3002600211.538380.0%0.0%7.7%22
3269Tim Glatfelter299.52302513.022330.0%8.7%21.7%
3355KRobbie Kendall2952413512.292374.2%12.5%20.8%21
3473BBrett Michalski2752711210.185463.7%3.7%7.4%24
3535Tyler Reeser252.52400010.521440.0%0.0%0.0%
3667Justin Whittall246.52402210.271450.0%8.3%8.3%23
370Rick Lafferty2362100111.238400.0%0.0%4.8%
3841David Gravel218513443.60020.0%60.0%80.0%
397KDan Shetler2171500114.467290.0%0.0%6.7%
409James McFadden212.5803526.5630.0%37.5%62.5%
4115Donny Schatz208513341.60020.0%60.0%60.0%
4257JJeff Miller2031833311.2783916.7%16.7%16.7%
4314Tony Stewart201.51101118.318180.0%9.1%9.1%
4413Paul McMahan200902322.22270.0%22.2%33.3%
4507Gerard McIntyre1821311214.000317.7%7.7%15.4%
4649Brad Sweet176501235.2000.0%20.0%40.0%
475HJeff Halligan1671311212.846347.7%7.7%15.4%
4883Daryn Pittman156501331.2000.0%20.0%60.0%
4921Brian Brown152.5602325.4170.0%33.3%50.0%
5047Kody Lehman151.51401110.821410.0%7.1%7.1%
5127SAdrian Shaffer1491400110.643420.0%0.0%7.1%
525Shane Stewart142500228.4000.0%0.0%40.0%
5310Tyler Bear140170018.235530.0%0.0%5.9%
5449HBradley Howard139.5140019.964470.0%0.0%7.1%
5549XTim Shaffer132.5511226.50020.0%20.0%40.0%
5690Jordan Givler132140009.429480.0%0.0%0.0%
5771Gio Scelzi131.5500326.3000.0%0.0%60.0%
5811PGreg Plank129210006.143610.0%0.0%0.0%
5919Brent Marks128500025.6000.0%0.0%0.0%
6021TScott Fisher128190006.737590.0%0.0%0.0%
6118Ian Madsen124500124.8000.0%0.0%20.0%
6224Rico Abreu122.5500024.5000.0%0.0%0.0%
6375Nicole Bower120150008.000540.0%0.0%0.0%
641SLogan Schuchart118500023.6000.0%0.0%0.0%
6517Cole Young117140128.357510.0%7.1%14.3%
6670XJustin Peck116.5800014.5630.0%0.0%0.0%
6753Jesse Attard109120009.083490.0%0.0%0.0%
681AJacob Allen106500021.2000.0%0.0%0.0%
6999Skylar Gee104.5611117.41716.7%16.7%16.7%
7052AUDarren Mollenoyux100601116.6670.0%16.7%16.7%
711*Tim Wagaman99.5110019.045500.0%0.0%9.1%
72W20Greg Wilson99.5700014.2140.0%0.0%0.0%
7340George Hobaugh95900110.556430.0%0.0%11.1%
742MKerry Madsen91.5500018.3000.0%0.0%0.0%
757Trey Hivner91170115.353630.0%5.9%5.9%
762Carson Macedo86500017.2000.0%0.0%0.0%
7744Trey Starks85.5311128.50033.3%33.3%33.3%
7891Anthony Fiore84.5110007.682570.0%0.0%0.0%
79Kyle Smith82800010.2500.0%0.0%0.0%
808STrenton Shaffer7590008.333520.0%0.0%0.0%
8112WTroy Fraker74120006.167600.0%0.0%0.0%
8210Joe Kata74700010.5710.0%0.0%0.0%
8329Jason Shultz74600012.3330.0%0.0%0.0%
8417Sheldon Haudenschild72201136.0000.0%50.0%50.0%
8544Dylan Norris7180008.8750.0%0.0%0.0%
8614TTyler Walton7190007.889550.0%0.0%0.0%
8757Kyle Larson70.5201135.2500.0%50.0%50.0%
8844Rodney Westhafer7090007.778560.0%0.0%0.0%
8911KKraig Kinser68300022.6670.0%0.0%0.0%
9038Mark Smith6890017.556580.0%0.0%11.1%
9116Matt Campbell68411217.00025.0%25.0%50.0%
928Billy Dietrich67601111.1670.0%16.7%16.7%
9339Christopher Bell61211130.50050.0%50.0%50.0%
9412Barry Shearer60100006.000620.0%0.0%0.0%
9568Dave Blaney57500011.4000.0%0.0%0.0%
9670XSpencer Bayston56.5500011.3000.0%0.0%0.0%
97Chris Arnold4980006.1250.0%0.0%0.0%
9842Sye Lynch48400012.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
9935oSteve Owings47400011.7500.0%0.0%0.0%
10027GJay Galloway46.590005.167640.0%0.0%0.0%
10137JJ Grasso42200021.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
10212Tyler Esh4150008.2000.0%0.0%0.0%
1039Ryan Linder4090004.444650.0%0.0%0.0%
104Carl Bowser3550007.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
105Joey Hershey33300011.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
10617Josh Baughman30.5200015.2500.0%0.0%0.0%
10724BDustin Baney3070004.2860.0%0.0%0.0%
1085BJustin Barger29200014.5000.0%0.0%0.0%
109Mike Walter2430008.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
110Cory Thornton2460004.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
111Cale Conley23200111.5000.0%0.0%50.0%
11297Brie Hershey2050004.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
113K4Chad Kemenah19.5100019.5000.0%0.0%0.0%
114Kyle Abrahims1920009.5000.0%0.0%0.0%
11522Cole Duncan1830006.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
11699Cody Keller16.5100016.5000.0%0.0%0.0%
11723JJack Sodeman1630005.3330.0%0.0%0.0%
118Danny Varin16100016.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
119Todd Gracey1530005.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
120Todd Zinn1540003.7500.0%0.0%0.0%
121Dwayne Gutshall1430004.6670.0%0.0%0.0%
122Justin Shultz13100013.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
123Tony Fraker1320006.5000.0%0.0%0.0%
12447Eric Riggins1320006.5000.0%0.0%0.0%
12512Brandon Shearer1220006.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
12619WTroy Wagaman11100011.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
127Todd Rittenhouse Jr.1130003.6670.0%0.0%0.0%
12883Lynton Jeffrey10.5100010.5000.0%0.0%0.0%
12971PParker Price-Miller10100010.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
1307SJason Sides10100010.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
13187SGeorge Suprick1020005.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
132J4John Garvin1030003.3330.0%0.0%0.0%
13317Niki Young910009.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
134Brynn Gohn910009.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
135Daryl Stimeling920004.5000.0%0.0%0.0%
136Frankie Nervo810008.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
137Mike Bittinger810008.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
138TJ Michael710007.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
139Brent Shearer720003.5000.0%0.0%0.0%
140Shai Morris720003.5000.0%0.0%0.0%
14113Brandon Matus720003.5000.0%0.0%0.0%
14255KGary Kreiss610006.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
143Jim Shuster610006.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
144Dwight Leppo630002.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
145Mark Bitner610006.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
14655SDallas Schott410004.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
14789Ashley Cappetta410004.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
14874DTJ DeHaven310003.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
149Hank Donovan310003.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
150Michael Bauer310003.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
1513Clint Ide310003.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
152Zachary Allman310003.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
1539Kasey Kahne210002.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
154Mallie Shuster210002.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
155Joe Trone Jr210002.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
156RC Roper110001.0000.0%0.0%0.0%
157Vince Snyder110001.0000.0%0.0%0.0%